Board Members



2018/2019 CLUB EXECUTIVE BOARD / COMMITTEES

Executive Board:

    • President:
      • Todd Stepanuik
    • Past President:
      • Roland Shea
    • President Elect:
      • Nate Parsons
    • Treasurer:
      • Anna Couto
    • Secretary:
      • Katherine Hull
    • Sergeant At Arms:
      • Sherrie Klaver
    • Directors:
      • Alisha Gleiser
      • John Brennan

Committees/Other:

    • Blood Donor Clinic Committee:
      • Chair: Tom Enright
      • John Pammer, Alisha Gleiser, Mitchell Geerts, Danny DeVincenzo, Grant Fish, Sarah Bongers, Amanda Barth, Karey Adams, John Brennan, Charlene Quinlan (Friend of Rotary), Don Sherry (Friend of Rotary), Susan Trott (Friend of Rotary)
    • Cuddy Gardens Committee:
      • Chair: Rita Van Geffen
      • Kathy Hull, Danny Devincenzo, Janet McGugan, Sarah Bongers, Amanda Barth, Tom Enright, Sherrie Klaver
    • Friends of Rotary Admin / Email communications:
      • Richard Rogozinski
    • Golf Comittee:
      • Chair: Shari Terwilligar, Kathy Hull, Richard Tjoelker, Mark Hornyak, Danny Divincenzo, Mike Bett, Sarah Bongers, Amanda Barth, Roland Shea
    • Highway Cleanup Committee:
      • Richard Tjoelker, Grant Fish, Tiago Pacheco, Amanda Barth, Tom Enright, Todd Stepanuik, John Brennan, Rita Van Geffen
    • Little Free Library Committee:
      • Chair: Tom Enright
      • Kathy Hull, Max Trglavcnik, Emily Melo Pacheco
    • Membership Comittee:
      • Chair: Rick Rogozinski
      • Richard Tjoelker, Mark Hornyak, Janet McGugan, Sherrie Klaver, Roland Shea, Ken Williams, John Brennan
    • Palliative Care Committee:
      • Co-Chairs: Nate Parsons, Ana Couto
      • Mark Hornyak, Max Trglavcnik, Shari Terwilligar, Sarah Bongers, Jenny Veeke
    • Public Relations Committee:
      • Chair: Alisha Gleiser
      • Johan Rondelez, Shari Terwilligar, Sherrie Klaver, Roland Shea, Mark Hornyak, Tom Enright
    • Rotary Foundation Committee:
      • Chair: Tom Enright
      • Shari Terwilligar, Roland Shea, Ken Williams
    • Rotary Memorial Trail Committee:
      • Chair: Karey Adams
      • Rita Van Geffen, Johan Rondelez, Emily Melo Pacheco, Janet McGugan, Jill Zavitz
    • Service Projects Comittee:
      • Chair: John Brennan
      • Shari Terwilligar, Sarah Bongers, Karey Adams, Jill Zavitz, Sherrie Klaver
    • Trivia Night Committee:
      • Chair: Marianne Kennes
      • Sherrie Klaver, Kathy Hull, Sharie Terwilligar, Alisha Gleiser, Mitchell Geerts, Danny DeVincenzo, Sarah Bongers, Amanda Barth, Karey Adams, Jill Zavitz, Ana Couto, Rita Van Geffen, Chris Das
    • Vista Cards:
      • Sarah Bongers
    • Youth Exchange Officer:
      • Marianne Kennes


2017/2018 CLUB EXECUTIVE / BOARD

  • President
    • Roland Shea
  • Past President
    • Karey Adams
  • President Elect
    • Todd Stepanuik
  • Secretary
    • Katherine Hull
  • Treasurer
    • Anna Couto
    • Mike Bett (prior to April 2017)
  • Foundation Committee Chair
    • Tom Enright
  • Membership & Public Relations Chair
    • Richard Rogozinski
  • Service Projects Committee Chair
    • John Brennan
  • Youth Exchange Officer
    • Marianne Kennes
  • Club Administration Chair
    • Sherrie Klaver
  • Fundraising Chair
    • ?
  • Friends of Rotary Admin (email communications)
    • Richard Rogozinski
  • Golf Tournament Committee Chair
    • Richard Tjoelker
  • Vista Cards
    • Sarah Bongers
    • (Sherrie Klaver till Feb 2018)


2016/2017 CLUB EXECUTIVE / BOARD

  • President
    • Karey Adams
  • Past President
    • Bill Montgomery
  • President Elect
    • Roland Shea
  • Secretary
    • Katherine Hull
  • Treasurer
    • Mike Bett
    • Anna Couto assuming treasurer duties April 2017
  • Foundation Committee Chair
    • Ken Koprowski
  • Membership & Public Relations Chair
    • Richard Rogozinski
  • Service Projects Committee Chair
    • Tom Enright
  • Youth Exchange Officer
    • Marianne Kennes
  • Club Administration Chair
    • Art Kaster
  • Fundraising Chair
    • Claire Rumjan


2015/2016 CLUB EXECUTIVE / BOARD

  • President
    • Bill Montgomery
  • Past President
    • Sherrie Klaver
  • President Elect
    • ?
  • Secretary
    • Kathy Hull
  • Treasurer
    • Mike Bett?
  • Sergeant at Arms
    • John Asher?
  • Director: Fundraising
    • Nate Parsons?
  • Director: Public Relations
    • Rolland Shea?
  • Director: Club Services
    • Karey Adams?
  • Director: New Generations
    • Chris Das?
  • Director: Community Services, and Foundation
    • Ken Koprowski?


2014/2015 CLUB EXECUTIVE / BOARD

  • President
    • Sherrie Klaver
  • Past President
    • Tom Enright
  • President Elect
    • Bill Montgomery (directory of membership)
  • Secretary
    • Claire Rumjan
  • Treasurer
    • Mike Bett
  • Sergeant at Arms
    • John Asher
  • Director: Fundraising
    • Nate Parsons
  • Director: Public Relations
    • Rolland Shea
  • Director: Club Services
    • Karey Adams
  • Director: New Generations
    • Chris Das
  • Director: Community Services, and Foundation
    • Ken Koprowski


2014/2015 COMMITTEES & PROJECTS


  • CLUB SERVICE
    • Greeter, introduction and thanking of speakers, room set-up
    • Program (speakers, meeting locations etc.):
      • Grant Fish
    • Attendance:
      • ?
    • Social activities:
      • ?
    • Membership (recruitment, orientation, etc.):
      • Bill Montgomery
  • COMMUNITY SERVICE
    • Blood Donor Clinics (Strathroy):
      • Tom Enright
    • Highway Cleanup
      • ?
    • Christmas Kettles
      • ?
    • Memorial Trail
      • ?
    • Hot Chocolate
      • ?
    • Foundation:
      • Ken Koprowski
  • FUNDRAISING
    • Lobsterfest:
      • Shawn Thompson
    • Golf Tournament
      • Ron Tyler
    • Poinsettia & Mother's Day Flowers
      • ?
    • Vista Cards
      • Nate Parsons
  • NEW GENERATIONS
    • International Youth Exchange
      • Chris Das (Exchange Officer, and Youth Protection Officer)
    • High School Scolarships
      • ?
    • RYLA:
      • ?
    • Literacy:
      • ?
  • OTHER
    • Memorial Garden Committee
      • Carole Kalver
    • Splash Pad
      • Chris Das (chair)
      • Sue MacLean
    • Paul Harris Awards
      • ?
    • 25th Club Anniversary
      • A Steering Planning committee be established composed of John Asher and Jackie Wells as co-chair, Kathy Hull and Janet McGugan.
      • Our club received its charter from Rotary International on December 6, 1988 and held it’s Charter Night on February 4th 1989.


2013/2014 COMMITTEES & PROJECTS


  • CLUB SERVICE
    • Greeter, introduction and thanking of speakers, room set-up
    • Program (speakers, meeting locations etc.):
      • Grant Fish
    • Attendance:
      • Velta Baumanis
    • Social activities:
      • ?
    • Membership (recruitment, orientation, etc.):
      • Bill Montgomery
  • COMMUNITY SERVICE
    • Blood Donor Clinics (Strathroy):
      • Tom Enright
    • Highway Cleanup
      • ?
    • Christmas Kettles
      • ?
    • Memorial Trail
      • ?
    • Hot Chocolate
      • ?
    • Foundation:
      • Ken Koprowski
  • FUNDRAISING
    • Lobsterfest:
      • Shawn Thompson
    • Golf Tournament
      • Ron Tyler
    • Poinsettia & Mother's Day Flowers
      • ?
    • Vista Cards
      • Nate Parsons
  • NEW GENERATIONS
    • International Youth Exchange
      • Chris Das (Exchange Officer, and Youth Protection Officer)
    • High School Scolarships
      • ?
    • RYLA:
      • ?
    • Literacy:
      • ?
  • OTHER
    • Memorial Garden Committee
      • Carole Kalver
    • Splash Pad
      • Chris Das (chair)
      • Sue MacLean
    • Paul Harris Awards
      • ?
    • 25th Club Anniversary
      • A Steering Planning committee be established composed of John Asher and Jackie Wells as co-chair, Kathy Hull and Janet McGugan.
      • Our club received its charter from Rotary International on December 6, 1988 and held it’s Charter Night on February 4th 1989.



2012/2013 CLUB EXECUTIVE / BOARD / CHAIRS:

  • President
    • Bill Montgomery
  • Past President
    • Wanda Versteegh
  • President Elect
    • Tom Enright
  • Secretary
    • Claire Rumjan
  • Treasurer
    • Bob Bailey
  • Sergeant at Arms
    • Karen Nelles
  • Director: Fundraising
    • Chris Das
  • Director: Public Relations
    • Mary Jane Fletcher
  • Director: Club Services
    • Karey Adams
  • Director: New Generations
    • Sherrie Klaver
  • Director: Community Services
    • Ken Koprowski

2012/2013 COMMITTEES & PROJECTS:


  • Blood Donor Clinics (Strathroy):
    • Tom Enright
  • Foundation:
    • Tom Enright
    • Charlene Quinlan
  • Golf Tournament
    • Bill Montgomery
    • Ron Tyler
  • Literacy
    • Ken Koprowski
  • Lobsterfest
    • Shawn Thompson
      • (Co-chair for 2013 too)
    • Janet McGugan
  • Membership
    • Bill Montgomery
  • Memorial Garden Committee
    • Carole Kalver
  • Paul Harris Awards
    • Tom Enright
    • Wanda Versteegh
    • Dianne Twynstra
    • Mike Bett
  • Social
    • Karey Adams
  • Splash Pad
    • Chris Das (chair)
    • Sue MacLean
  • Spring Flowers
    • Nate Parsons
  • Poinsettias
    • Nate Parsons
  • World Community Service
    • Dianne Twynstra
  • Youth Exchange Officer
    • Chris Das
  • Youth Protection Officer
    • Chris Das
  • Program (Speakers)
    • Grant Fish
  • Vista Card Program
    • Julie Stapleton


2011-2012 Committees/Executive

  • President
    • Wanda Versteegh
  • President Elect
    • Ed Hayden
  • Secretary - Christian
    • McLachlan
  • Treasures
    • Bob Bailey
  • Sargent At Arms
    • Bill Montgomery
  • Service Chai
    • Clair Rumjan
    • subcommittees
      • Lobersterfest
      • Trail
      • Golf
      • Fundraising
      • Poinsettia
  • Membership
    • Bill Montgomery/Nate Parsons
  • Youth Exchange
    • Sherrie Klaver
  • Foundation
    • Wanda Versteegh
  • Lobsterfest
    • Brian Denning
  • World Community Service
    • Chair: Dianne Twynstra
    • Members: Kathy & Marilyn
  • Golf Tournament
    • Richard Tjoeker/Ron Tyler
  • Poinsettia/Spring Flower
    • Nate Parsons
  • Fundraising Committee
    • Sue Maclean
  • Social Committe
    • Karey Adams
  • Vocational
    • Bill Montgomery


2009-2010 Committees/Executive

    • President
      • Chris Das
    • President Elect
      • Wanda Versteegh
    • Past President
      • Dianne Twynstra
    • Secretary
      • Claire Rumjan
    • Treasurer
      • Bob Bailey
    • Sergeant at Arms
      • Sue McLean
  • Community and International Services
    • Youth Exchange
      • Sherrie Klaver
    • Public Relations
      • Johnny Rondelez
    • Club Administration
      • Bob Bailey
    • Membership
      • Nate Parsons
    • Foundation
      • Wanda Versteegh


1989-02-04 Charter Committees/Executive & Members

  • Executive and Directors
    • President
      • Gord Hale
    • President Elect
      • John M. Thyret
    • Past President
      • Jim Morrison
    • Treasurer
      • Marcel Derdaele
    • Secretary
      • Joyce Cushman
  • Directors
    • Dave C. Gray
    • Grant Fish
    • John Asher
    • Hill Stewart
  • SGT at Arms
    • Ian Barrie
  • Members
    • Robert Bailey
    • Nancy Barkman
    • Gerald Briggs
    • Marilyn Buttery
    • Peter V. Catlos
    • Thomas Enright
    • Janet M. Gibbons
    • John Hall
    • John Hart
    • Ian C. McLaren
    • Terry Morgan
    • Allan Nissan
    • Lt. Bruce Reid
    • Terri Phillips
    • P.C. Shah
    • Anne Wolf
    • Fred Hoffner